SCHEDULE

THE SCHEDULE

Get to know our list of activities for each day.

Day 1  -  Saturday, December 16, 2017

7:00 AM - 04:00 PM          Science Tour - Dhamapur


9:00 AM - 10:00 AM          Reception and Registration

 
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM         Inauguration

                                            Hon’ble Mr. Manohar Parrikar, Chief Minister, Goa

                                            Inaugural Speech

                                            Hon’ble Mr. Manohar Parrikar

                                            Award Ceremony


                                            Honor & Felicitation

                                            Publication Release

                                            Keynote Address:   Dr. Ulhas Rane, Director, Envirodesigners Pvt. Ltd., Bengluru.


01:30 PM - 2:30 PM            Lunch Break

 
02:30 PM - 3:30 PM          Speaker Session Topic # 1 - Marine Ecology

                                            Speaker :  Dr.Deepak Apte                                                                  

                                                               Director, Bombay Natural History Society

                                            Speaker :  Dr. Baban Ingole                                                                  
                                                               Dy. Director, National Institute of Oceanography


                                            Speaker :  Mr. Laxmikant Deshpande                                                                  
                                                               Manager Godrej & Boyce mfg. co. Ltd.
                                         

                                            Speaker :  Mr. Mayuresh Gangal
                                                             

04:30 PM - 05:00 PM        Tea Break


05:00 PM - 07:00 PM        Presentation by Success Idols


                                            Speaker :  Mr. Ramdas Kokare                                                                  

                                                               Director, Bombay Natural History Society


                                           Speaker :  Mr. Bhau Katadare


                                           Speaker :  Mr. Sanjeev Karpe 

                                           Speaker :  Advocate  Asim Sarode

                                           Presentation by Award Winners of their success journey


07:00 PM - 07:30 PM       Interim Break


07:30 PM - 08:30 PM       Dinner 


08:30 PM - 09:00 PM       The Local Art Show : Kalsutri Bahulya

                                            Mr. Gangawane & Team (Sindhudurg)


09:00 PM - 10:30 PM       The Local Art Show : Dashavtar


9:00 AM - 11:00 AM          Speaker Session Topic # 2 - Sustainable Agriculture Practices

                                            Speaker :  Dr. Shrirang Kadrekar
                                                                Ex-Chancellor, Dr. Balasaheb Konkan Krushi Vidyapeeth

                                            Speaker :  Mr. Sanjay Patil   

                                                                BAIF Development & Research Foundation


                                            Speaker :  Mr. Dnyaneshwar Bodke
                                                                President, Abhinav Farmers’Club, Hinjewadi, Pune


                                            Speaker :  Mr. Vilas Dnyanaba Gaikwad   

                                                                Marathi Vidnyan Parishad, Washim



11:00 AM - 11:30 AM       Tea Break

 
11:30 PM - 01:30 PM        Special Session  #  Innovative Projects In Sindhudurg

                                             Speaker :  Dr. Sarang Kulkarni
                                                               Sea Corals in Sindhudurg


                                             Speaker: Dr. Balkrishna Gawade

                                                              Professor, Kankavali College, Kankavli

                                            Speaker :  Mr. Milind Patil

                                            Speaker :  Mr. Mohammad Shaikh
                                                               Trustee, Syamantak, Dhamapur,Malvan



11:30 PM - 01:30 PM     
 Parallel Sessions for School Aspirants : School Based Activities

                                            Speaker :   Dr. Dilip G. Kanhere
                                                               Distinguish Professor, Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune


                                            Speaker :   Ms. Pratibha Bharade
                                                                Extension Officer, Kumthe bit, Satara


                                            Speaker :   Mrs. Geeta Mahashabde
                                                                Navanirmitee Learning Foundation ,Pune

      
1: 30 PM - 2:30 PM           Lunch Break


2:30  PM - 3:30 PM           Sharing Session by college aspirants regarding experience in ‘Shanivari Vidnyanwari’


2:30 PM - 04:30 PM          Parallel Session : Women Empowerment

                                            Speaker :   Dr. Priyadarshani Karve
                                                                Director, Samuchit Enviro Tech, Pune


                                            Speaker :   Dr. Varsha Joshi

                                                               Renowned writer


3:30 PM - 5:30 PM            Speaker Session Topic # 3 - Biodiversity


                                            Speaker :   Dr. Isaac Kehimkar
                                                               Chairman and Director at iNaturewatch Foundation , Navi Mumbai, India.

                                                               Deputy Director (Natural HIstory) Bombay Natural History Society 

                                            Speaker :   Mr. Bibhas Amonkar
                                                                Founder, Animal Angel Foundation

                                           Speaker :   Mr. Parth Bapat



5:30 PM - 6:00 PM            Tea Break

 

6:00 PM - 7:30 PM            Concluding Ceremony

                                            Chief Guest: Hon’ble Suresh Prabhu

                                                                  Minister of Commerce and Industry

7:30 PM - 8:30 PM           Dinner

 

Day 3  -  Monday, December 18, 2017

Day 2  -  Sunday, December 17, 2017